Honour Board

This list is compiled to pay tribute to members who have served the club by being a committee member for 3 or more years.

PersonYear / Position Held
Skip
Founding Member
2004 – Webmaster
2005 – Webmaster
2006 – Webmaster (half year)
2007 – Chairman
2008 – Webmaster & Trips Co-ordinator
2009 – Webmaster & Trips Co-ordinator
2010 – Webmaster
2011 – Webmaster
2012 – Webmaster
2013 – Webmaster / Equipment officer
2014 – Webmaster / Equipment officer
2015 – Webmaster / Equipment officer
2016 – Webmaster / Equipment officer
2017 – Webmaster / Equipment officer
2018 – Webmaster / Equipment officer
2019 – Webmaster / Equipment officer
2020 – Webmaster / Equipment officer
2021 – Webmaster / Equipment officer
Dino
Founding Member
2004 – Treasurer
2005 – Treasurer
2006 – Treasurer & Webmaster (half year)
2007 – Webmaster
2008 – Chairman
2009 – Chairman
2011 – Chairman
2012 – Treasurer
2013 – Treasurer
2014 – Treasurer
2016 – Chairman
2017 – Chairman
2018 – Chairman
2019 – Chairman
2020 – Chairman
2021 – Chairman
TC
Founding member
2004 – Environment & Equipment Officer
2005 – Environment & Equipment Officer
2006 – Equipment Officer
2010 – Chairman
2011 – Trips Co-ordinator
2012 – Chairman
2013 – Chairman
2014 – Chairman
2015 – Chairman
2019 – Senior Track Marshal
Roo2012 – Trips Co-ordinator
2013 – Trips Co-ordinator
2015 – Trips Co-ordinator
2016 – Trips Co-ordinator
2017 – Trips Co-ordinator
2020 – Senior track marshal
2021 – Senior track marshal
Pommy2010 – Trips Co-ordinator
2011 – Equipment Officer
2012 – Equipment Officer
2013 – Senior track marshal
2014 – Senior track marshal
2019 – Trips Co-ordinator
2020 – Trips Co-ordinator
2021 – Trips Co-ordinator
Dirt2010 – Secretary
2011 – Secretary
2012 – Secretary
2013 – Secretary
2014 – Secretary
Muzza2014 – Trips Co-ordinator
2015 – Senior Track Marshall

2016 – Senior Track Marshall
2017 – Senior Track marshall
2018 – Senior Track marshall
Stampy2015 – Secretary
2016 – Secretary
2017 – Secretary
2018 – Secretary
2019 – Secretary
Pebbles2015 – Treasurer
2016 – Treasurer
2017 – Treasurer
2018 – Treasurer
2019 – Treasurer
2020 – Treasurer
2021 – Treasurer
Mudslide2009 – Treasurer
2010 – Treasurer
2011 – Treasurer
2020 – Treasurer
2021 – Secretary
Robbo2008 – Equipment Officer
2009 – Equipment Officer
2010 – Equipment Officer
Rainman2007 – Secretary
2008 – Secretary
2009 – Secretary
Styx
Founding Member
2004 – Secretary
2005 – Secretary
2006 – Chairman (half year) & Secretary (half year)
Big Pete (RIP)
Founding Member
2004 – Chairman
2005 – Chairman
2006 – Chairman (half year) & Trips co-ordinator (half year)